1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
 

Jazz uf em Platz - seit 1985

Jazz un em Platz 2016

2016

Dorfplatz: Jazz Tube; Chris Conz Trio & Friends; Othella Dallas & Band; Flagstaff & The Horn Connection

Mittenza-Parkplatz: Steppin Stompers; Nico Brina Trio; Mr. Blue & The Tight Groove

Jazz uf em Platz 2015

2015

Dorfplatz: P.S. Corporation All Stars mit den Engadiner Ländlerfründä und d'Pfyffer; Drew Davies Rhythm Combo; Chris & Mike - Pianopopuläär; Ludwig Seuss feat. Eddie Taylor

Mittenza-Parkplatz: Turtle Ramblers Jazzbande; She & He; Groovepack feat. Justina Lee Brown

 

2014

2014 - 30 Joor!

Dorfplatz: Willy's Jazztime Band; Silvan Zingg Trio feat. Drew Davies; Alex Hendriksen Quartett; Zora Young and Sam Burckhardt with Walt's Blues Box; Jordan's Drive

Mittenza-Parkplatz: Sugar Foot Stompers; Max Cole & The Paisanos; Sheee

2013

2013

Dorfplatz: Cosa Nostra Jazz Band; First Class Blues Band; Bayoogie Band; Evas Töchter

Mittenza-Parkplatz: The Melody Makers; Seven for Jazz; The Sluicebox Boys; Hene Wirz Band

2012

2012

Dorfplatz: The Harlem Ramblers; Filet Of Soul; Les Haricots Rouges; Netzer & Scheytt Quartett

Mittenza-Parkplatz: Jeepers Creepers; Just Jazz; Mr. Blue & The Tight Groove

2011

2011

Dorfplatz: Wolverines Jazz Band; Flagstaff; Nico Brina; Woody's Choice

Mittenz-Parkplatz: Casa Loma Jazz Band; EdElastic; Georgy's Big Band


2010

2010

Dorfplatz: The Kansas City Renewal Band; Allotria Jazz Band; Olivier Franc's Tribute to Bechet Band; Hene Wirz Band; Paul Haag & The Horns Plus

Mittenza-Parkplatz: Dixie Surprise; Riverstreet Jazz Band; Boogie Connection

 

2009

2009

Dorfplatz: Newcastle Jazz Band;
Chris & Mike and Band;
Vitello Tonnato & The Roaring Zuccinis

Mittenza-Parkplatz: New Orleans Hot Shots; Tympanic Jazzband;
Crazy Men Jazzband

2008

2008

Dixie Brothers;
Buddha's Gamblers;
The Jazzburgers;
Crazy Men Jazzband;
Castle Groove Festival
Brass Band;
Funky Chics;
The Saints Jazz Band

2007

2007

Filet of Soul;
Steppin Stompers;
Harlem Sound;
Flagstaff;
The Little Town Jazz Band;
Regio-Six Jazzband;
The Backyard, Tub, Jug & Washboard Band

2006

2006

International Jazzmen Selection;
Othella Dallas Quartet;
Jazz `N` Moore;
New Harlem Ramblers;
Brazz Attack;
Frantasitsch Dixieland Orchestra

2005

2005

Ere's Wild Turkey Washboard Band & Guests; SOS Big Band with special Guest Jane Harrington; André Beeson and international Jazzmen; Oscar Klein Jazz Show; Turtle Ramblers Jazzband; The Backyard, Tub, Jug & Washboard Band; Steppin Stompers

 

2004

2004

The Dixie Revival Set;
The British Frontliner;
The Go-between Band;
Thomas Moeckel
& The JSB Orchestra;
The French Connection; Blues'n'Jazz; Blue Monday All Star; Lousiana Sunny Band;
Tympanic Jazzband

2003

2003

Swiss Yerba Buena Creole Rice Jazz Band;
Ambass Town Jazz Band; The Boogaloo Kings; Vitello Tonnato & The Roaring Zucchinis; D. Biters Blues Band; Flagstaff

2002

2002

Metronome Quintett;
Bourbon Street Jazzband; Elvis is Back!; The Picadilly Six;
New Harlem Ramblers;
Blues Roosters

2001

2001

Bourbon Street Jazzband; Hamp Goes Wild; PS All Stars
& Petra Vogel; Storyville Weepers;
Boogie Connection

2000

2000

Pat's Big Band;
Longstreet Jazzband;
The Melody Makers; Terry & The Hot Sox;
Turtle Ramblers; Old Jazz Combo; Riverstreet Jazzband

 

1999

1999

Harlem Ramblers;
Oscar Klein / Al Zahlers All Stars; Ambass Town Jazz Band & Bernita Bush; Firehouse Six Plus  One; Les Celestins

1998

1998

The Jazzburgers;
PS Corporation meets
PS All Stars; Steppin Stompers; Uralsky All Stars; Big One Plus Two; Casa Loma Jazzband

1997

1997

The Vetenirary Street Jazzband; Buddha's Gamblers; The Piccadilly Six; Sweet & Sour Jazzband

1996

1996

The Steppin Stompers; Johnny Engeler; King Pleasure & the Bisquit Boys

1995

1995

Back Yard Tub, Jug & Washboard Band; Johnny Engeler; Firehous Revivel Swiss Dixielandband; Benny’s Goodies; Melody Makers feat. André Beeson

 

1994

1994

Pats Big Band; Longstreet Jazzband New Orleans Hot Lips Jazzband

1993

1993

Sound of Swing Big Band; Certains l’aiment chaud; Longstreet Jazzband

1992

1992

Georgy’s Big Band; Buddha’s Gamblers; New Orleans Hot Lips Jazz Orchestra

1991

1991

Big Stream Band; Summernights All Stars; New Orleans Hot Lips Jazz Orchestra

1990

1990

New Orleans Hot Lips Jazz Orchestra; Summernight All Stars Alex Felix, Gere Eschbach; Jürg Morgenthaler; Buddha Scheidegger; Peter Schmidli, Dédé Lendi; Carlo Capello

 

1989

1989

Harlem Sound and Friends

1988

1988

Harlem Sound and Gere Eschbach; Roger Zimmermann; Thomas Moeckel; André Beeson and Fritz Trippel alias „Little Fritz“

1987

1987

Harlem Sound and Guests

1986

1986

Oscar Klein; Harlem Sound

1985

1985

Harlem Sound, The Traditional Jazz Dogs

 

Powered by Weblication® CMS